Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 66 GDPR

Right to be forgotten in the online environment*

To strengthen the right to be forgotten in the online environment, the right to erasure should also be extended in such a way that a controller who has made the personal data public should be obliged to inform the controllers which are processing such personal data to erase any links to or copies or replications of those personal data. In doing so, that controller should take reasonable steps, taking into account available technology and the means available to the controller, including technical measures, to inform the controllers which are processing the personal data of the data subject’s request.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial of Convert Experiences.

Watch Icon
Quick form submission.
Credit Card Icon
No credit card needed.
Headphones Icon
Support available.
You can always change your preferences later.

We've Improved Conversions for
5000+ Leading Brands

Check Icon
You're Almost Done.
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You've successfully submitted your details to start your Convert Experiences 15-day free trial.

We are setting up your account for you. You'll receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access. Please explore the app on desktop for an optimal experience.