Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 66 GDPR

Right to be forgotten in the online environment*

To strengthen the right to be forgotten in the online environment, the right to erasure should also be extended in such a way that a controller who has made the personal data public should be obliged to inform the controllers which are processing such personal data to erase any links to or copies or replications of those personal data. In doing so, that controller should take reasonable steps, taking into account available technology and the means available to the controller, including technical measures, to inform the controllers which are processing the personal data of the data subject’s request.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

We've Improved Conversions for 5000+ Leading Brands

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Chat, Email & Phone Support Available During Trial.
No Credit Card Required.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Your email is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to seven) suggestions to use the application and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter *
You can always change your preferences later.

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Almost Done! Just Some More Details.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.