Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 31 GDPR

Public authorities should not be regarded as recipients if they receive personal data*

Public authorities to which personal data are disclosed in accordance with a legal obligation for the exercise of their official mission, such as tax and customs authorities, financial investigation units, independent administrative authorities, or financial market authorities responsible for the regulation and supervision of securities markets should not be regarded as recipients if they receive personal data which are necessary to carry out a particular inquiry in the general interest, in accordance with Union or Member State law. The requests for disclosure sent by the public authorities should always be in writing, reasoned and occasional and should not concern the entirety of a filing system or lead to the interconnection of filing systems. The processing of personal data by those public authorities should comply with the applicable data-protection rules according to the purposes of the processing.Natural persons may be associated with online identifiers provided by their devices, applications, tools, and protocols, such as internet protocol addresses, cookie identifiers or other identifiers such as radio frequency identification tags. This may leave traces which, in particular when combined with unique identifiers and other information received by the servers, may be used to create profiles of the natural persons and identify them.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

We've Improved Conversions for 5000+ Leading Brands

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Chat, Email & Phone Support Available During Trial.
No Credit Card Required.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Your email is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to seven) suggestions to use the application and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter *
You can always change your preferences later.

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Almost Done! Just Some More Details.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.