Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 6 GDPR

Rapid technological developments and globalisation have brought new challenges*

Rapid technological developments and globalisation have brought new challenges for the protection of personal data. The scale of the collection and sharing of personal data has increased significantly. Technology allows both private companies and public authorities to make use of personal data on an unprecedented scale in order to pursue their activities.

Natural persons increasingly make personal information available publicly and globally.

Technology has transformed both the economy and social life, and should further facilitate the free flow of personal data within the Union and the transfer to third countries and international organisations, while ensuring a high level of the protection of personal data.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial of Convert Experiences.

Watch Icon
Quick form submission.
Credit Card Icon
No credit card needed.
Headphones Icon
Support available.
Your email ID is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to 7) suggestions to use the application, and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You also give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter*
You can always change your preferences later.

We've Improved Conversions for
5000+ Leading Brands

Check Icon
You're Almost Done.
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day
Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.