Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 78 GDPR

Adopt internal policies and implement measures based on principles of data protection*

The protection of the rights and freedoms of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data require that appropriate technical and organisational measures be taken to ensure that the requirements of this Regulation are met. In order to be able to demonstrate compliance with this Regulation, the controller should adopt internal policies and implement measures which meet in particular the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default. Such measures could consist, inter alia, of minimising the processing of personal data, pseudonymising personal data as soon as possible, transparency with regard to the functions and processing of personal data, enabling the data subject to monitor the data processing, enabling the controller to create and improve security features. When developing, designing, selecting and using applications, services and products that are based on the processing of personal data or process personal data to fulfil their task, producers of the products, services and applications should be encouraged to take into account the right to data protection when developing and designing such products, services and applications and, with due regard to the state of the art, to make sure that controllers and processors are able to fulfil their data protection obligations. The principles of data protection by design and by default should also be taken into consideration in the context of public tenders.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

We've Improved Conversions for 5000+ Leading Brands

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Chat, Email & Phone Support Available During Trial.
No Credit Card Required.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Your email is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to seven) suggestions to use the application and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter *
You can always change your preferences later.

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Almost Done! Just Some More Details.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.