Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Recital 75 GDPR

The risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons*

The risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, of varying likelihood and severity, may result from personal data processing which could lead to physical, material or non-material damage, in particular: where the processing may give rise to discrimination, identity theft or fraud, financial loss, damage to the reputation, loss of confidentiality of personal data protected by professional secrecy, unauthorised reversal of pseudonymisation, or any other significant economic or social disadvantage; where data subjects might be deprived of their rights and freedoms or prevented from exercising control over their personal data; where personal data are processed which reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, data concerning health or data concerning sex life or criminal convictions and offences or related security measures; where personal aspects are evaluated, in particular analysing or predicting aspects concerning performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences or interests, reliability or behaviour, location or movements, in order to create or use personal profiles; where personal data of vulnerable natural persons, in particular of children, are processed; or where processing involves a large amount of personal data and affects a large number of data subjects.


* This title is an unofficial description.

Articles Related

We've Improved Conversions for 5000+ Leading Brands

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Chat, Email & Phone Support Available During Trial.
No Credit Card Required.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Your email is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to seven) suggestions to use the application and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter *
You can always change your preferences later.

Convert Experiences: 15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial

Almost Done! Just Some More Details.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.