Hi, In order to better understand what you'd like to get out of our website, we track the URLs you visit in a session. This information is only used to customize future communications with you. Do you consent to allow this tracking?
I Agree I Disagree. Disable Tracking

Article 18 GDPR

Right to restriction of processing

  1. 1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:
    1. (a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
    2. (b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
    3. (c) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
    4. (d) the data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.
  2. Where processing has been restricted under paragraph 1, such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the data subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.
  3. A data subject who has obtained restriction of processing pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be informed by the controller before the restriction of processing is lifted.

15-Day, Full-Access Free Trial of Convert Experiences.

Watch Icon
Quick form submission.
Credit Card Icon
No credit card needed.
Headphones Icon
Support available.
Your email ID is used to send you the registration and login details for the app, (up to 7) suggestions to use the application, and 1:1 emails from buyer journey experts who help you choose the right plans.
You also give Convert consent to send you top CRO content in a monthly newsletter*
You can always change your preferences later.

We've Improved Conversions for
5000+ Leading Brands

Check Icon
You're Almost Done.
Managing Marketing Team
Managing Tech Team
Hypothesizing Experiments
Coding and QA of Experiments
Convert is committed to protecting your privacy and sees GDPR, CCPA and other Privacy Laws as an opportunity to strengthen our commitment even further. We don’t collect & process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the functioning of our services, and this will never change.

You're successfully signed up for the 15-day
Convert Experiences free trial.

You'll be re-directed to the app in a few seconds.
You will also receive a welcome message to your registered email with your login access.